Spanish Football Federation (RFEF)’s willingness to allow LaLiga to play matches every day – including Mondays and Fridays – in Spain’s top two divisions has allowed the calendar for LaLiga Santander to take shape.

The Seville derby between Sevilla and Real Betis will get things back underway in the Spanish top flight on June 11, 10 days after teams are allowed to have all of their players train together.

LaLiga have already prepared a calendar that will become official in the coming hours (at least the first four matchdays), as days and times are distributed in accordance with the interest of the TV audience, the heat and the players’ rest (72 hours) between each matchday.

There will be 32 consecutive days of football, going from June 11 to July 12, before the two final matchdays on July 15 and July 19 decide the champion, the European places and which teams will be relegated.

MARCA, following the criteria established by LaLiga to develop this calendar, have put together this end to the LaLiga Santander season.

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 28

THURSDAY, JUNE 11:

22:00 (All times in CEST) SEVILLA – BETIS


FRIDAY, JUNE 12:

19:30 ATHLETIC – ATLÉTICO

21:30 GRANADA – GETAFE

SATURDAY, JUNE 13:

17:00 REAL SOCIEDAD – OSASUNA

19:30 ESPANYOL – ALAVÉS

22:00 VALENCIA – LEVANTE

SUNDAY, JUNE 14:

17:00 CELTA – VILLARREAL

19:30 LEGANÉS – VALLADOLID

22:00 REAL MADRID – EIBAR

MONDAY, JUNE 15:

21:30 MALLORCA – BARCELONA

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 29

TUESDAY, JUNE 16:

19:30 OSASUNA – ATLÉTICO

19:30 ALAVÉS – REAL SOCIEDAD

21:30 LEVANTE – SEVILLA

21:30 GETAFE – ESPANYOL

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17:

19:30 EIBAR – ATHLETIC

19:30 VALLADOLID – CELTA

21:30 BETIS – GRANADA

21:30 REAL MADRID – VALENCIA

THURSDAY, JUNE 18:

19:30 BARCELONA – LEGANÉS

21:30 VILLARREAL – MALLORCA

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 30

FRIDAY, JUNE 19:

21:30 ESPANYOL – LEVANTE

SATURDAY, JUNE 20:

17:00 REAL SOCIEDAD – REAL MADRID

19:30 CELTA – ALAVÉS

19:30 ATLÉTICO – VALLADOLID

22:00 VALENCIA – OSASUNA

22:00 GETAFE – EIBAR

SUNDAY, JUNE 21:

17:00 ATHLETIC – BETIS

19:30 GRANADA – VILLARREAL

22:00 SEVILLA – BARCELONA

MONDAY, JUNE 22:

21:30 MALLORCA – LEGANÉS

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 31

TUESDAY, JUNE 23:

19:30 EIBAR – VALENCIA

19:30 ALAVÉS – OSASUNA

21:30 VALLADOLID – GETAFE

21:30 LEVANTE – ATLÉTICO

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24:

19:30 REAL SOCIEDAD – CELTA

19:30 VILLARREAL – SEVILLA

21:30 BARCELONA – ATHLETIC

21:30 BETIS – ESPANYOL

THURSDAY, JUNE 25:

19:30 LEGANÉS – GRANADA

21:30 REAL MADRID – MALLORCA

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 32

FRIDAY, JUNE 26:

21:30 ATLÉTICO – ALAVÉS

SATURDAY, JUNE 27:

17:00 CELTA – BARCELONA

19:30 LEVANTE – BETIS

22:00 SEVILLA – VALLADOLID

22:00 VILLARREAL – VALENCIA

SUNDAY, JUNE 28:

17:00 ATHLETIC – MALLORCA

19:30 ESPANYOL – REAL MADRID

22:00 GRANADA – EIBAR

22:00 GETAFE – REAL SOCIEDAD

MONDAY, JUNE 29:

21:30 OSASUNA – LEGANÉS

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 33

TUESDAY, JUNE 30:

19:30 BARCELONA – ATLÉTICO

21:30 BETIS – VILLARREAL

21:30 VALLADOLID – LEVANTE

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1:

19:30 ALAVÉS – GRANADA

19:30 REAL SOCIEDAD – ESPANYOL

21:30 VALENCIA – ATHLETIC

21:30 REAL MADRID – GETAFE

THURSDAY, JULY 2:

19:30 EIBAR – OSASUNA

19:30 MALLORCA – CELTA

21:30 LEGANÉS – SEVILLA

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 34

FRIDAY, JULY 3:

21:30 VILLARREAL – BARCELONA

SATURDAY, JULY 4:

17:00 ATHLETIC – REAL MADRID

19:30 VALLADOLID – ALAVÉS

19:30 LEVANTE – REAL SOCIEDAD

22:00 GRANADA – VALENCIA

SUNDAY, JULY 5:

17:00 CELTA – BETIS

19:30 OSASUNA – GETAFE

19:30 ESPANYOL – LEGANÉS

22:00 ATLÉTICO – MALLORCA

MONDAY, JULY 6:

21:30 SEVILLA – EIBAR

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 35

TUESDAY, JULY 7:

19:30 REAL SOCIEDAD – GRANADA

19:30 VALENCIA – VALLADOLID

21:30 REAL MADRID – ALAVÉS

WEDNESDAY, JULY 8:

19:30 CELTA – ATLÉTICO

19:30 GETAFE – VILLARREAL

21:30 BARCELONA – ESPANYOL

21:30 BETIS – OSASUNA

THURSDAY, JULY 9:

19:30 ATHLETIC – SEVILLA

21:30 EIBAR – LEGANÉS

21:30 MALLORCA – LEVANTE

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 36

FRIDAY, JULY 10:

21:30 GRANADA – REAL MADRID

SATURDAY, JULY 11:

17:00 ALAVÉS – GETAFE

19:30 VALLADOLID – BARCELONA

22:00 VILLARREAL – REAL SOCIEDAD

22:00 ATLÉTICO – BETIS

SUNDAY, JULY 12:

17:00 OSASUNA – CELTA

19:30 LEGANÉS – VALENCIA

19:30 ESPANYOL – EIBAR

22:00 LEVANTE – ATHLETIC

22:00 SEVILLA – MALLORCA

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 37

WEDNESDAY, JULY 15:

21:30 ATHLETIC – LEGANÉS

21:30 BARCELONA – OSASUNA

21:30 BETIS – ALAVÉS

21:30 CELTA – LEVANTE

21:30 EIBAR – VALLADOLID

21:30 GETAFE – ATLÉTICO

21:30 MALLORCA – GRANADA

21:30 REAL MADRID – VILLARREAL

21:30 REAL SOCIEDAD – SEVILLA

21:30 VALENCIA – ESPANYOL

————————————————————————————–

MATCHDAY 38

SUNDAY, JULY 19:

21:30 ALAVÉS – BARCELONA

21:30 ATLÉTICO – REAL SOCIEDAD

21:30 ESPANYOL – CELTA

21:30 GRANADA – ATHLETIC

21:30 LEGANÉS – REAL MADRID

21:30 LEVANTE – GETAFE

21:30 OSASUNA – MALLORCA

21:30 SEVILLA – VALENCIA

21:30 VILLARREAL – EIBAR

21:30 VALLADOLID – BETIS