No team are assured of a top-two finish yet as matchday five begins on Tuesday.


Sports Livestream ⚽ JOIN NOW for FREE
Instant access to the BT Sport, Sky Sports and Eurosport


Group winners progress to round of 16

Cannot finish in top two: Bayer Leverkusen, Napoli, Zenit

Matchday one

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli 1-1 Liverpool (highlights), Salzburg 1-1 Genk
Group F: Inter 4-0 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 2-1 Barcelona (highlights)
Group G: Lyon 4-2 Zenit, Benfica 2-1 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 3-3 Valencia, Ajax 4-0 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 3-2 Galatasaray, Paris 1-2 Real Madrid (highlights)
Group B: Olympiacos 1-1 Tottenham, Bayern 0-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 1-3 Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 0-4 Juventus (highlights), Leverkusen 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday two

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid 3-0 Club Brugge, Galatasaray 1-5 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 1-4 Bayern (highlights), Crvena zvezda 2-1 Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta 2-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus 4-1 Leverkusen (highlights), Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk 3-1 Napoli, Liverpool 4-2 Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha 1-0 Dortmund, Barcelona 0-3 Inter (highlights)
Group G: Zenit 1-7 Benfica, Leipzig 1-3 Lyon
Group H: Valencia 3-5 Ajax, LOSC Lille 2-0 Chelsea (highlights)

Matchday three

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge 2-0 Paris (highlights), Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham 9-2 Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos 0-4 Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar 1-1 Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City 1-3 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 2-0 Leverkusen (highlights), Juventus 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg 7-2 Napoli, Genk 0-2 Liverpool
Group F: Inter 4-1 Dortmund (highlights), Slavia Praha 0-4 Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig 1-1 Zenit, Benfica 1-2 Lyon
Group H: Ajax 0-1 Chelsea (highlights), LOSC Lille 1-0 Valencia


Matchday four

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool 0-1 Genk, Napoli 1-5 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 2-3 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 2-1 Inter (highlights)
Group G: Zenit 0-2 Leipzig, Lyon 2-3 Benfica (highlights)
Group H: Chelsea 1-1 Ajax, Valencia 1-2 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris 0-4 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 2-4 Galatasaray (highlights)
Group B: Bayern 6-0 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 2-0 Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Shakhtar, Atalanta 1-0 Manchester City (highlights)
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Juventus, Leverkusen 0-2 Atlético

Matchday five

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Paris (UEFA.tv)
Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Bayern
Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen, Juventus v Atlético (UEFA.tv)

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool v Napoli (UEFA.tv), Genk v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Dortmund (UEFA.tv), Slavia Praha v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Lyon, Leipzig v Benfica
Group H: Valencia v Chelsea, LOSC Lille v Ajax

Matchday six

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli v Genk, Salzburg v Liverpool
Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v Barcelona
Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille (UEFA.tv), Ajax v Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid (UEFA.tv)
Group B: Bayern v Tottenham (UEFA.tv), Olympiacos v Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City
Group D: Atlético v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus

Knockout dates

Play-off draw: 16 December
Play-offs: 11/12 February
Knockout draw (round of 16 onwards): 14 February
Round of 16: 3/4 March
Quarter-finals: 17/18 March
Semi-final: 17 April, Nyon
Final: 20 April, Nyon